BOK      DEVON      KERNO      NGOC      NWO        QO        SARUM      WIM      WSX      UBOC


British Orienteering      SCOA    Welsh OA     WMOA      BAOC     SWJOS     British Schools OA
British MBO     Orienteering England     SEOUL

Archives…

Galoppen

Previous Galoppen Leagues:

Galoppen League 2015/16 Prize Winners

Galoppen League 2015/16 Overall Scores

Galoppen League 2014/15 Prize Winners

Galoppen League 2014/15 Overall Scores

Galoppen League 2013/14 Prize Winners

Galoppen League 2012/13 Prize Winners

Galoppen League 2012/13 Overall Scores

Galoppen League 2011/12 Prize Winners

Galoppen League 2010/11 Overall Scores

Galoppen League 2010/11 Prize Winners

Historical list of Trophy Holders

Newsletter

Newsletters 2015 – 2011:

SINS 293 – November 2015

SINS 293 – Events Map

SINS 292 – September 2015

SINS 292 – Events Map

SINS 291 – July 2015

SINS 291 – Events Map

SINS 290 – May 2015

SINS 290 – Events Map

SINS 289 – March 2015

SINS 289 – Events Map

SINS 288 – January 2015

SINS 288 – Events Map

SINS 287 – November 2014

SINS 287 – Events Map

SINS 286 – September 2014

SINS 285 – July 2014

SINS 285 – Events Map

SINS 284 – May 2014

SINS 284 – Events Map

SINS 283 – March 2014

SINS 283 – Events Map

SINS 282 – January 2014

SINS 282 – Events Map

SINS 281 – November 2013

SINS 281 – Events Map

SINS 280 – September 2013

SINS 280 – Events Map

SINS 279 – July 2013

SINS 279 – Events Map

SINS 278 – May 2013

SINS 278 – Events Map

SINS 277 – March 2013

SINS 277 – Events Map

SINS 276 – January 2013

SINS 276 – Events Map

SINS 275 – November 2012

SINS 275 – Events Map

SINS 274 – September 2012

SINS 274 – Events Map

SINS 273 – July 2012

SINS 273 – Events Map

SINS 272 – May 2012

SINS 272 – Events Map

SINS 271 – March 2012

SINS 271 – Events Map

SINS 270 – January 2012

SINS 270 – Events Map

SINS 269 – November 2011

SINS 269 – Events Map

SINS 268 – September 2011

SINS 268 – Events Map

SINS 267 – July 2011

SINS 267 – Events Map

SINS 266 – May 2011

SINS 266 – Events Map

SINS 265 – March 2011

SINS 265 – Events Map

SINS 264 – January 2011

SINS 264 – Events Map

SWOA Committee minutes

2013

Committee Meeting 28th November 2013 (Appendices 4, 5 and 6 included)

Committee Meeting 28th November 2013 – Appendix 1

Committee Meeting 28th November 2013 – Appendix 2.1

Committee Meeting 28th November 2013 – Appendix 2.2

Committee Meeting 28th November 2013 – Appendix 3

Committee Meeting 17th September 2013 (Appendices included)

Committee Meeting 11th June 2013

Committee Meeting 23rd April 2013

Committee Meeting 19th February 2013

2012

Committee Meeting 11th December 2012

Committee Meeting 2nd October 2012

Committee Meeting 19th June 2012

Committee Meeting 24th April 2012

Committee Meeting 28th February 2012

2011

Committee Meeting 7th December 2011

Committee Meeting 6th October 2011

Committee Minutes 29th June 2011

Committee Meeting 6th April 2011

Committee Meeting 9th February 2011

SWOA AGM minutes

2013

SWOA AGM 2013

Chairman’s Report

Fixture Secretary’s Report

SW Junior Squad Report

Recorder of Controllers’ Report

Treasurer and Membership Secretary’s Reports

2012

SWOA AGM 2012

Chairman’s Report

Fixture Secretary’s Report

SW Junior Squad Report

Recorder of Controllers’ Report

Treasurer and Membership Secretary’s Report

SWOA Accounts 2011 – 2012

2011

SWOA AGM 2011

Fixtures Secretary’s and SW Junior Squad Reports

Recorder of Controllers’ Report

Treasurer and Membership Secretary’s Report

SWOA Accounts 2010 – 2011

2010

2010 AGM Reports:

Chairman’s Report

Fixture Secretary’s Report

SW Junior Squad Report

Recorder of Controller’s Report

Treasurer’s Report

SWOA Accounts 2009 – 2010 

Relay Series

TBC

SWOA 50th Anniversary events

Club Date Event
BOK 22nd November Ashton Court Bristol. BOK 50th anniversary orienteering experience.  50 minute Score event to celebrate SWOA’s 50 years.  Course designed to attract beginners as well as more experienced orienteers.  BOK members challenged to bring one person with them to introduce them to the sport.  Mass start at 11 am.  To be followed by a party with drinks and light refreshments. Organiser:  Sally Thomas.
DEVON 21st November Knightshayes Park, Tiverton.  50th Anniversary and DEVON League event.  Colour coded event: courses Yellow to Brown; starts 10.00 am to 12.00 noon.  Organiser:  Helen Taylor.
KERNO 22nd November Polly Joke.  Forest League 3.  Colour coded event: courses White to Brown; starts 11.00 am to 1.30 pm.  Organiser:  Dan Alsop.
NGOC 22nd November Parkend Walk.  ‘SWOA 50’ Celebration event.  Organiser:  Gary Wakerley.
NWO 22nd November Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham.  Try Orienteering.  Organiser:  Ken Stimson
QO 21st November Try Orienteering in Taunton Town Centre.  11.30 – 14.00.  An opportunity to try orienteering in an urban environment.  Free!
SARUM Will be advertising the 50th Anniversary events at their Galoppen on 15th November; clubs are asked to bring flyers with details of their own celebratory events.
WIM/WSX 21st November Moors Valley Country Park.  Afternoon : Foot-O and Mountain Bike O, range of courses for all abilities; starts 1.00 – 3.00 pm; courses close 4.00 pm.  Dusk: score night event, range of courses for all abilities; start at dusk; courses close at 6.00 pm.  Organiser:  Chris Branford.

View the Anniversary Event Map