SWOA South West Orienteering Association
|
|
Brown Course
Winner and Handicap Winner: Chesters (Ben) DEVON
Blue Course
Winner and Handicap Winner: Hallett (Clive) BOK
First Woman: Edwardes (Cat) DEVON
Green Course
Winner and Top Junior: Bratcher-Howard (Monty) WIM
First Woman: Butt (Jackie) SARUM
Handicap Winner: Hallett (Jackie) BOK
Short Green Course
Winner: Hext (Tony) QO
First Woman: Curtis (Sue) BOK
Handicap Winner: Fletcher (Claire) BOK
Light Green Course
Winner and Handicap Winner : Perry (Marcus) BOK
First Woman: French (Alice) WIM
Yellow Course
Winner and Handicap Winner: Landrigan (Iris) QO
First Man: Hemmings (Sebastian) QO
Attendance at all 9 events:
• Ben Chesters (Devon)
• Nick Nourse (NWO)
• John Chesters (Devon)
• Ruth Chesters (Devon)
Overall scores for the 2021/22 season can be found here
Brown Course
Winner: Chesters (Ben) DEVON
Top Woman & Top Junior: Horsler (Elizabeth) WIM
Blue Course
Winner and Top Junior: Bratcher-Howard (Harry) NWO
Top Woman: Edwardes (Cat) DEVON
Green Course/
Winner: Butt (Jackie) SARUM
Top Man: Branford (Christopher) WIM
Top Junior: French (Grace) WIM
Short Green Course
Winner: Craddock (Roger) QO
Top Woman: Chesters (Ruth) DEVON
Light Green Course
Winner and Top Junior: Perry (Marcus) BOK
Top woman: Medlock (Meskarina) WSX
Orange Course
Winner and Top Junior: Duncan (Max) SARUM
Yellow Course
Winner and Top Junior: Hemmings (Al) QO
Top Man: Hemmings (Sebastian) QO
Overall scores for the 2021/22 season can be found here
In 2020-2021 no league events took place.
The league from 2019-2020 was curtailed after seven of the nine events, and winners were awarded on the best four results.
Final scores for the 2019/20 season can be found here
Brown Course
Winner: Chesters (Ben) DEVON
Top woman: Ellis (Rebecca) WIM
Top junior: Perry (Tom) DEVON
Blue Course
Winner: Nourse (Nick) NWO
Top woman: Simmons (Alison) BOK
Top junior: Horsler (Elizabeth) WIM
Green Course
Winner and top junior: Brooke (Arthur) WSX
Top woman: Taylor (Rose) NGOC
Short Green Course
Winner: Raynsford (Richard) BOK
Top woman: King (Christine) BOK
Light Green Course
Winner and top junior: Bratcher-Howard (Harry) WIM
Top woman: French (Grace) WIM
Orange Course
Winner and top junior: Bratcher-Howard (Monty) WIM
Top woman: Medlock (Eskarina) WSX
Yellow Course
Winner and top junior: Duncan (Max) SARUM
Top woman: Leathwood (Emily) BOK
For previous scores and prize winners, please see the Archive section.
This page is maintained by Spencer Modica – Email Spencer